CINEMALAYA 2015 SCREENING SCHEDULE Venue: CCP Main Theater

Monday, July 27, 2015

CINEMALAYA 2015 SCREENING SCHEDULE
Venue: CCP Main Theater (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo), Roxas Blvd., Pasay City

(NOTE: Schedule in the other theaters in CCP and Greenbelt 3 Cinema is being finalized, to be announced.)



August 7, Friday:
6:00 PM – Opening Ceremonies (Open to the Public)
7:00 PM – TAKLUB (Philippines / Opening Film) by Brillante Mendoza (Free Admission)

August 8, Saturday:
6:15 PM – Shorts “A” – APASOL by Ryanne Murcia; GATILYO NG BARIL by Glenmark Doromal and Eero Yves Francisco; SANCTISSIMA by Kenneth Dagatan; KYEL by Arvin “Kadiboy” Belarmino; NENOK by Milo Tolentino
9:00 PM -- COMING HOME (China) by Zhang Yimou

THE INDIE NATION SECTION OF CINEMALAYA 2015 SCHEDULE

August 9, Sunday:
12:45 PM – THE MONK (Myanmar, Czech Republic) by The Maw Naing
3:30 PM -- THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA (Japan) by Isao Takahata
6:15 PM – Shorts “B” – LISYUN QNG GEOGRAFIA (LESSONS OF GEOGRAPHY) by Petersen Vargas; WAWA by Anj Macalanda; MATER by Annemikami Pablo; PUSONG BATO by Martika Ramirez Escobar; PAPETIR by Darwin Novido
9:00 PM -- THE MOVE (Kyrgyzstan) by Marat Saruklu

(No schedule on August 10, Monday)

August 11, Tuesday:
12:45 PM -- SUMMER KYOTO (Japan) by Hiroshi Toda
3:30 PM -- SIX FEET HIGH (India) by Sanalkumar Sashidaran
6:15 PM -- THE NIGHT OF SILENCE (Turkey) by Reis Celik
9:00 PM -- POET ON A BUSINESS TRIP (China) by Ju Anqi

August 12, Wednesday:
12:45 PM -- THE FERRY (China) by Shi Wei
3:30 PM -- THE OWNERS (Kazakhstan) by Adikhana Yerzhanov
6:15 PM -- THE LAST REEL (Cambodia) by Sotho Kulikar
9:00 PM -- THE MONK (Myanmar, Czech Republic) by The Maw Naing

CINEMALAYA 2015 -- SCREENING SCHEDULE VENUE: GREENBELT 3

August 13, Thursday:
12:45 PM -- POET ON A BUSINESS TRIP (China) by Ju Anqi
3:30 PM -- THE NIGHT OF SILENCE (Turkey) by Reis Celik
6:15 PM -- THE FERRY (China) by Shi Wei
9:00 PM -- THE MOVE (Kyrgyzstan) by Marat Saruklu

August 14, Friday:
12:45 PM -- SIX FEET HIGH (India) by Sanalkumar Sashidaran
3:30 PM -- SUMMER KYOTO (Japan) by Hiroshi Toda
6:15 PM -- COMING HOME (China) by Zhang Yimou
9:00 PM – SILONG (Philippines / Closing Film) by Jeffrey Hidalgo and Roy Sevilla Ho

August 15, Saturday
10:00 AM -- THE OWNERS (Kazakhstan) by Adikhana Yerzhanov
12:45 PM -- THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA (Japan) by Isao Takahata
3:30 PM -- THE LAST REEL (Cambodia) by Sotho Kulikar

Other screening schedules to be posted next!

Subscribe your email address now to get the latest articles from us

No comments:

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2015. MovieNews.Me.
Design by Herdiansyah Hamzah - Distributed By Blogger Templates
Creative Commons License